Merry Christmas and Happy New Year!
27 Dec, 2019
The "climate change" was the most searched phrase in Google in 2019.  This means that mankind is finally beginning to realize the catastrophe threatening the Earth.
Global warming and climate change have become the real challenges for mankind.  Scientists warn that unless proper actions are taken today, tomorrow is going to be too late.
In response to an alarm received from environmentalists, our company adopted a "green development strategy" since its inception.  We have built the first utility scale solar power plant in Armenia, developed and consistently implement a comprehensive hydropower generation modernization program.
In 2020, we will proceed making our modest efforts to reduce the air pollution.  New "green" projects will be brought to life, new investment programs will be implemented which will contribute to the development of our country and economy.
Let 2020 be the year of new achievements and implementation of projects.