To improve quality of life through sustainable development of energy systems by: Providing and developing additional sources of renewable energy. Contributing to energy security and reducing environmental burdens. Creating innovative solutions to address safety and efficiency of our power systems. Consistently increasing our shareholder value.
Our Vision
We aim to become a key player in the energy market; a dynamically growing company that is considered one of the largest among the major companies in the region. In 2020 the Holding would like to be recognised as a leader in the renewable energy market and an equal partner to the largest energy companies in the region. We will ensure sustainable revenue growth and significant increase in efficiency of our business.
Our Values
We strive for excellence in technological advances, ecological management and labour protection. Our shareholders' and partners' trust is earned based on our transparent, honest and objective approaches and focus. Integrity, respect, trust, and reliability make us a dream team, where each member is determined to be a socially, ethically, and environmentally responsible citizen and to make a positive change in society.
In independent Armenia, the power generated by the Energy Invest Holding’s plants has accounted for more than 10% of the country's domestic consumption. In its operations, the Holding puts a great emphasis on efficient technical skills, technological innovation, and highly qualified engineers, constantly focusing on the professional and personal development of its staff.
We work to promote Armenia's energy security and reduce environmental risks, offer new solutions for energy efficiency and environmental safety, and make steady efforts to achieve a constantly added value. Production volume of the Holding’s power generating plants in 1991-2021